Pittsburgh Space Command

EST 1986

"Western Pennsylvania's Model Rocket Club"

2011 - National Champions

 

 

Steel City Smoke Trail XVI
April 30 - May 1
2016
Weber Farm
Grove City, PA
Event Results Page

Steel City Smoke Trail XV
June 6 - 7
2015
Weber Farm
Grove City, PA
Event Results Page

Steel City Smoke Trail XIV
May 31 - June 1
2014
Weber Farm
Grove City, PA
Event Results Page

Steel City Smoke Trail XIII
May 18 - 19
2013
Weber Farm
Grove City, PA
Event Results Page

Steel City Smoke Trail XII
June 9 - 10
2012
Weber Farm
Grove City, PA
Event Results Page

Steel City Smoke Trail XI
June 25 - 26
2011
Camp Lutherlyn
Prospect, PA
Event Results Page

Steel City Smoke Trail X
June 5 - 6
2010
Camp Lutherlyn
Prospect, PA
Event Results Page

Steel City Smoke Trail IX
June 6 - 7
2009
Camp Lutherlyn
Prospect, PA
Event Results Page

Steel City Smoke Trail VIII
June 14 - 15
2008
Camp Lutherlyn
Prospect, PA
Photos and Results Page

Steel City Smoke Trail VII
June 16 - 17
2007
Camp Lutherlyn
Prospect, PA
Event Results Page

Steel City Smoke Trail VI
October 14-15
2006
Camp Lutherlyn
Prospect, PA
Event Results Page

Steel City Smoke Trail V
October 8-9
2005
Camp Lutherlyn
Prospect, PA
Historic Event Page

Steel City Smoke Trail IV
October 9-10
2004
Dragon Fire
Charloroi, PA
Historic Event Page

Steel City Smoke Trail III
October 11-12
2003
Dragon Fire
Charloroi, PA
Historic Event Page

Steel City Smoke Trail II
October 5-6
2002
Dragon Fire
Charloroi, PA
Historic Event Page

Steel City Smoke Trail I
October 20-21
2001
Dragon Fire
Charloroi, PA
Historic Event Page

 

NAR Regional Competition and Sport Launch

May 6 - 7, 2017

Hosted by: PSC #473 Pittsburgh Space Command

Location: Weber Farm - 595 Tie Line Road, Grove City, PA

Events
1/2A Parachute Duration
A Rocket Glider
B Eggloft Duration
C Payload Altitude(Altimeter)
C Flexwing Glider

Come join us in some friendly competition or bring a few sport rockets and come check it out. We have a lot of fun.

Event Information Flyer

Registration Form

 

 

Steel City Smoke Trail XVI
Meet Champions
C Div. - Glenn Feveryear
T Div. - The Flying I-Beam Kids
 
 

Steel City Smoke Trail XV
Meet Champions
C Div. - James Gearhart
T Div. - The Flying I-Beam Kids
 
 

Steel City Smoke Trail XIV
Meet Champions
A Div. - Sarah Alexander
C Div. - Glenn Feveryear
T Div. - The Flying I-Beam Kids
 

Steel City Smoke Trail XIII
Meet Champions
A Div. - Sarah Alexander
B Div. - Michala Alexander
C Div. - Glenn Feveryear
T Div. - The Flying I-Beam Kids

Steel City Smoke Trail XII
Meet Champions
A Div. - Sarah Alexander
B Div. - Michala Alexander
C Div. - Greg Bock
T Div. - The Flying I-Beam Kids

Steel City Smoke Trail XI
Meet Champions
A Div. - Michala Alexander
B Div. - Michael Beamer
C Div. - Jim Filler
T Div. - Murphy's Lawyers

Steel City Smoke Trail X
Meet Champions
A Div. - Alyssa Stenberg
B Div. - Michael Beamer
C Div. - Bruce Canino
T Div. - The Flying I-Beam Kids

Steel City Smoke Trail IX
Meet Champions
A Div. - Alyssa Stenberg
B Div. - Brian Guzek
C Div. - Chan Stevens
T Div. - Meatball Rocketry

Steel City Smoke Trail VIII
Meet Champions
A Div. - Alyssa Stenberg
B Div. - Kate Krivjanik
C Div. - Glenn Feveryear
T Div. - The Flying I-Beam Kids

Steel City Smoke Trail VII
Meet Champions
A Div. - Tyler Schafer
B Div. - Brian Guzek
C Div. - Steve Foster
 

Steel City Smoke Trail VI
Meet Champions
A Div. - Tyler Schafer
C Div. - Rod Schafer
 
 

Steel City Smoke Trail V
Meet Champions
B Div. - Matthew Filler
C Div. - Steve Humphrey
T Div. - The Flying I-Beam Kids
 

Steel City Smoke Trail IV
Meet Champions
B Div. - Matthew Filler
C Div. - Steve Humphrey
T Div. - The Flying I-Beam Kids
 

Steel City Smoke Trail III
Meet Champions
A Div. - Michael Humphrey
B Div. - Samuel Clark
C Div. - Steve Humphrey
T Div. - Calvin & Hobbes

Steel City Smoke Trail II
Meet Champions
B Div. - Matthew Filler
C Div. - Steve Humphrey
T Div. - The Flying I-Beam Kids
 

Steel City Smoke Trail I
Meet Champions
A Div. - Michael Humphrey
C Div. - Wolfram Kiparski
T Div. - Calvin & Hobbes